avatar
Pagebound Royalty Badge

rinrin2000

🖤 mood reader with an out of control TBR 🩶 Fantasy, Romance with some Horror&SciFi 🤍 🇩🇪 born in 2000, she/her, AroAce 💜 Same @ on SG, Discord & Steam

10667 points

0% overlap
Badges23
Cozy Fantasy
LGBTQ+ Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Whispers in the Walls
Found Family in Fantasy
Fever Dreams & Strange Realities
The Leigh Bardugo Curriculum
The Werewolf Within
Dark Academia
Botanical Horror
Queer Horror
Achillean Across Genres
Sapphic Across Genres
My Taste
Heretical Fishing
Calamity (Knights of Eternity Book 1)
The Disabled Tyrant’s Beloved Pet Fish, Vol. 1
Magnus Knut Hansen: Ein Mann. Ein Mythos. Ein Moin.
Piranesi
Reading...
The Witch
55%
Devouring Fortune
46%
I Eat Mushrooms For Breakfast
15%
House of Leaves
11%
Crooked Kingdom
54%

October 2026

Someone You Can Build a Nest InDevouring FortuneCemetery BoysThe Mabon Feast (Wheel of the Year, #1)Crooked KingdomShady HollowThe Woman in BlackDead BeatEmerson

3.81 average  ·  578 reviews

Click a segment to filter

  • Oct 01, 2026
    Root Rot
    Root RotSaskia Nislow
    3.5
    Enjoyment: Quality: Characters: Plot: Audiobook: 4.0
    🍄
    👧
    🌳

    If you ever want to know what it feels like to be a kid again while simultaneously suffering from drug induced psychosis, this is the book for you. creepy doll face cropped really close

    23
  • Sep 22, 2026
    Nursing the Alpha
    Nursing the AlphaGianni Holmes
    4.0
    Enjoyment: Quality: Characters: Plot:
    🍼
    😴
    👙

    Lactating omega with an alien smut addiction graciously helping a pathetic and very thirsty CEO alpha in need

    Man, these two were FREAKY What does that say about me for liking it? This is all porn, no plot Anyway, drink your milk kids, it's good for you skeleton drowning in milk

    18
  • Oct 09, 2026
    Behind Every Door: A Multi Monster Romance
    Behind Every Door: A Multi Monster RomanceJessamine Rue
    5.0
    Enjoyment: Quality: Characters: Plot:
    😈
    🛎️
    🏃‍♀️

    Imagine you're stuck in a survival horror game a la resident evil, but you don't shoot the monsters, you fuck them into submission instead black slimy monsters letting his long tongue hang out A must read for monster lovers far and wide!

    16


  • Thoughts from 14% (page 32) Chapter 5

    The way this MC can ignore and even excuse every red flag imaginable is truly impressive and needs to be studied.

    owl avoiding hand with red flag written on it

    15
    3
  • Thoughts from 29% (page 51) Chapter 4

    I have to agree with Lieutenant Easton. I too love listening to others talk about their passion, I've spent hours in the past watching videos about topics I have zero clue about just for that reason 😊

    34
    0
  • What are your favorite subgenres?

    What's some of your favorite subgenres you wish more people read? I love discovering new books and genres, so I'm really curious! If you have some book recommendations, that'd be even better.

    Mine would be Cozy/Slice-of-Life LitRPG, some of my favorite series would be "I Ran Away to Evil" and "Heretical Fishing".

    I'm excited for your guys' recommendations!

    26
    46

  • avatar
    Pagebound Royalty Badge

    rinrin2000 commented...

    Stockholm Syndrome? I don't see what you're talking about, clearly Toro did nothing wrong, he's just a giant baby with a meat tenderizer chris redfield with baby head

  • Sep 21, 2026
    Heat Haze: Fluffy MM Dark Romance
    Heat Haze: Fluffy MM Dark RomanceAlder Snow
    4.0
    Enjoyment: 4.0Quality: 3.0Characters: 3.5Plot: 3.5
    🪓
    🥹
    🥩

    Me when the traumatized femme guy falls in love with the well-meaning cannibal that killed all his friends: tiny chef made of felt saying omg I love it

    I’m a Stockholm Syndrome stan, y’all. I EAT THAT SHIT UP. This started out horrifying but bled (pun intended) into something so sweet. UGH, I LOVE THESE TWO SWEETIE PIES! 😫

    33
  • avatar
    Pagebound Royalty Badge

    rinrin2000 commented...

    I'm in 103, do we think I have a problem? posing doll with the caption may all your delulu come trululu

  • Serial Quest Joiner!

    Just realised the new showcase section shows you how many quests you've joined and I'm in 37. 37!! Who do I think I am 😂 I can aim to achieve badges from 37 quests in about 2028! Joking aside I'd have guessed I was in about 20 max! How many has everyone joined? I'm wondering if this is normal to join so many... I stalked a few profiles and I'm thinking I'm higher than average 🤔

    137
    119
  • avatar
    Pagebound Royalty Badge

    rinrin2000 commented...

    I fucking don't agree. It wasn't fucking used enough. Not by a fucking longshot. /j a scenic landscape with the backside view of a blue cartoon cat sitting in the grass with their buttcrack visible, the word fuck floating in the air

  • Oct 01, 2026
    Haunting the Hunter
    Haunting the HunterHanna Harp
    0.25
    Enjoyment: 0.25Quality: 0.25Characters: 0.25Plot: 0.25
    👻
    😶‍🌫️
    ❌️

    The word "fucking" was used too fucking often. A small human like looking creature walks by, looks at the camera for a second while it continues walking from right to left (Quietly judging the writing)

    42